Close Menu

Staff Directory

 

Mrs. Yvette Cubero-Gonzalez, Principal

Mrs. Donna Gary-Donovan,    Assistant Principal


Administration

Mrs. Yvette Cubero-Gonzalez, Principal Email
Mrs. Donna Gary-Donovan, Assistant Principal Email


Instructional Literacy Coach

 

Rachel Kenyon, Instructional Literacy Coach Email


Front Office Staff

Mrs. Lelis, Confidential Secretary & Bookkeeper Email
Mrs. Sherwood, Receptionist Email
Mrs. Antonetti, Data Operator Email


Guidance

Mrs. Yar, School Counselor Email

Pre-K/ESE Teachers

Mrs. Mauro, PreK teacher
Ms. Oranzi, PreK Para
Mrs. Allen, PreK teacher
Mrs. Bennett, PreK Para
Ms. Luzma Torres, PreK Para

Kindergarten Teachers

Mrs. Blume
Ms. Phillips
Ms. Hood
Mrs. Mann
Mrs. Gaslin
Mrs. Smalling
Mrs. Wilson, Associate Teacher


First Grade Teachers

Ms. Graham
Ms. Ferro
Mrs. Hawkins
Ms. Lenner
Mrs. McGill
Mrs. Rewey
Mrs. Seagle
Mrs. Gidcumb, Mrs. Hayes, and Mrs. L. Johnson, Associate Teachers


Second Grade Teachers

Ms. Benes
Mrs. Connelly
Mrs. Davis
Mrs. Eads
Mrs. Fitzpatrick
Mrs. Secrist
Mrs. Emily Ellis & TBA, Associate Teacher


Third Grade Teachers

Ms. Andrews
Mrs. M. Connolly
Ms. Beck
Ms. Range
Mrs. McFarlin
Mrs. Spencer
Mrs. Sumner
TBA, Associate Teacher


Fourth Grade Teachers

Ms. Vaughn
Ms. Diaz
Ms. Sherwin
Mr. Ouchi
Ms. Rodriguez
Ms. Wesley
Ms. Burre


Fifth Grade Teachers

Mrs. Begley
Mrs. Rice
Mrs. Pappas
Mrs. Turnipseed
Mrs. Wiley
Mrs. Woods
Mrs. Dobson
Mrs. S. Johnson, Associate Teacher


Resource Teachers

Ms. Gauger, Music Chorus and Music Webpage
Ms. Bryant, Art
Ms. Espinoza, Media Specialist  Media Webpage
Mr. Mecke, Physical Education
Ms. Danko, Physical Education
Ms. Carpenter, Computer/Technology


Exceptional Student Education

 

Mrs. Earnshaw, Gifted Consultative Teacher Website
Ms. Wells, Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. Grant, Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. Newman, Speech Language Pathologist
TBA, ESE Paraprofessional
Mr. McKay, ESE Paraprofessional
Mrs. Finnerty, ESE
Mr. Sheng, ESE
Ms. Brant, ESE
Ms. Iacono, ESE


School Nurse

Mrs. Brand, Nurse Email


Support Staff

 

Mrs. van der Does, Paraprofessional
Mrs. Herbst,  Media Paraprofessional
Mrs. Perez, Paraprofessional
Mrs. Snyder, Guidance Clerk
Mrs. Smith, LEA Clerk


Technology Support Specialist

 

Mr. Nunez, Technology Support Specialist Email


Maintenance Staff

Mr. Athanaseas, Maintenance Coordinator Email


Extended Day Staff

Mrs. Goldsmith, Extended Day Coordinator Email
Mrs. Errico, PM Manager
AM Care- Mrs. Claudio, Mrs. Errico
K & 1st-Ms. Nugent & Ms. Allen
2nd & 3rd-Mrs. Goldsmith
3rd & 4th-Mrs. Claudio
5th- Mrs. Dutrieux


Hawks’ Café

Cafeteria Manager, Cindy Murrell Email