Staff Directory

Dr. Joy L. Reichenberg, Principal

Mrs. Jill Hillier, Assistant Principal


Administration

Dr. Reichenberg, Principal Email
Mrs. Hillier, Assistant Principal Email


Instructional Literacy Coach

Mrs. Miller, Instructional Literacy Coach Email


Office Staff

Ms. Moser, Secretary Email
Mrs. Sherwood, Receptionist Email
Mrs. Smith, LEA Clerk
Mrs. Swartzwelder, Data Operator/Registrar Email


Guidance

Mrs. Palmer, Guidance Counselor Website


Kindergarten Teachers

Mrs. Blume Website
Mrs. Goselin Website
Ms. Hood
Mrs. Kruse Website
Mrs. Mann
Mrs. Williams Website


First Grade Teachers

Ms. Cofield
Mrs. Colhard
Ms. Ferro
Mrs. Hawkins Website
Mrs. Lewis Website
Mrs. McGill
Mrs. Rewey


Second Grade Teachers

Mrs. Beesley Website
Ms. Benes Website
Mrs. Davis  Website
Mrs. Eads Website
Mrs. Fitzpatrick  Website
Mrs. Secrist Website
Mrs. Smalling Website


Third Grade Teachers

Ms. Andrews  Third Grade Website
Mrs. C. Connelly Third Grade Website
Mrs. M. Connolly Third Grade Website
Mrs. Danko Third Grade Website
Ms. Ford Third Grade Website
Mrs. Schrader  Third Grade Website
Mrs. Slate Third Grade Website
Mrs. Sumner Third Grade Website


Fourth Grade Teachers

Mrs. Itner Website
Mrs. Love Website
Mrs. Moody Website
Mrs. Rodriguez
Mrs. Teaman Website


Fifth Grade Teachers

Mrs. Begley Website
Mr. Ouchi Website
Mrs. Rice Website
Mrs. Turnipseed Website
Mrs. Wiley Website
Mrs. Woods Website


Resource Teachers

Mrs. Blumenfeld, Computer Resources
Mrs. Gauger, Music Website
Mrs. Jones, Art
Mrs. Masitti, Media Specialist  Media Website
Mr. Mecke, Physical Education Website
Mr. Vance, Physical Education


Exceptional Student Education

Mrs. Earnshaw, Gifted Consultative Teacher Website
Mrs. Finnerty, ESE Website
Mrs. Gilleland, Speech Language Pathologist
Mrs. Hicks, School Psychologist
Ms. Martin, ESE Paraprofessional Website
Mr. Sheng, ESE Website
Ms. Strong, ESE
Ms. Welch, Speech Language Pathologist


School Nurse

Mrs. Brand, Nurse Email


Support Staff

Mrs. Gundlach, Paraprofessional
Mrs. Ledford, Media Aide
Mrs. Watts, Paraprofessional


Technology Support Specialist

Mr. Rathmann, Technology Support Specialist Email


Maintenance Staff

Mr. Doolittle, Maintenance Coordinator Email


Extended Day Staff

Mrs. Southworth, Extended Day Coordinator & HCES Webmaster Email
Mrs. Errico, Homework & PM Manager
Ms. Foster, AM Care
Mrs. Kramer, K PM Care
Ms. Welch, K &1st Care
Ms. Kudia, 2nd & 3rd Care
Ms. Jones, K
Ms. Range, 2nd PM Care
Mrs. Kesler, 3rd PM Care
Ms.Torres, 4th & 5th PM Care
Mrs. Dutrieux, 5th PM Care


Hawks’ Café

Mrs. Zokus, Cafeteria Manager Email