Staff Directory

Hickory Creek Elementary School Staff Directory

hawk

 

Administration

Dr. Joy L. Reichenberg, Principal [email protected]
Jill Hillier, Assistant Principal [email protected]

Office Staff

Kay Moser, Secretary [email protected]
Ruth Sherwood, Receptionist [email protected]
Belinda Smith, LEA Clerk [email protected]
Sherry Swartzwelder, Registrar [email protected]

Guidance

Loretta Palmer, Guidance Counselor [email protected] Website
Lauren Hicks, School Psychologist [email protected]

School Improvement

Amie Miller, Instructional Literacy Coach [email protected] Website

Kindergarten Teachers

Lisa Blume [email protected] Website
Sarah Goselin [email protected] Website
Lynne Kruse [email protected] Website
Keri Mann [email protected]
Suzy Williams [email protected] Website
Jillian Ferro  [email protected]
TBA
Dorothy O’Brian- Associate [email protected]

First Grade Teachers

Alison Andreoni [email protected] Website
Ashlyn Ahearn [email protected] Website
Beverly Hawkins [email protected] Website
Gigi Lewis [email protected] Website
Donna McGill [email protected] Website
Kathy Young [email protected] Website
TBA

Second Grade Teachers

Callie Beesley  [email protected]
Sue Benes [email protected] Website
Paige Byers [email protected]
Natalie Cofield [email protected]
Laura Eads [email protected]
Torrey Ford [email protected] Website
Rachel Secrist
Shauna Smalling

Third Grade Teachers

Aishla Acevedo Rodriguez [email protected] Third Grade Website
Caroline Connelly [email protected] Third Grade Website
Michele Connolly [email protected] Third Grade Website
Tricia Davis [email protected] Third Grade Website
Tammy Slate [email protected] Third Grade Website
Christine Sumner

Fourth Grade Teachers

Eden Andrews
Karen Itner [email protected] Website
LaVerne Love [email protected] Website
Alison Moody [email protected] Website
Gil Naft [email protected] Website
Wendy Teaman [email protected] Website

Fifth Grade Teachers

Colleen Begley [email protected] Website
Deanna Rice [email protected] Website
Sandra Turnipseed [email protected] Website
Nancy Vara [email protected] Website
Jessica Woods
Steven Ouchi

Resource Teachers

Catharine Blumenfeld, Computer Resources [email protected]
Michaeleen Chalut, Media [email protected] Website
Andrea Finnerty, ESE [email protected] Website
Rhonda Gauger, Music [email protected] Website
Mindy Gilleland, Speech [email protected] Website
Kathy Jones, Art [email protected] Website
Matt Mecke, Physical Education [email protected] Website
Brad Sheng, ESE [email protected] Website
Mary Anne Dunn, Gifted Resource Teacher [email protected]

Support Staff

Mary Brand, Nurse [email protected]
Vickie Gundlach, Paraprofessional [email protected]
Susie Ledford, Media Aide [email protected]
Eric Rathmann, Technology Support Specialist [email protected]
Lillian Watts, Paraprofessional [email protected]

Maintenance Staff

John Doolittle, Maintenance Coordinator [email protected]
Quadarrion Carr [email protected]
Jackie Derrick [email protected]
Randy Gundlach [email protected]
Amparo Marchena [email protected]
Kenny Young [email protected]

Extended Day Staff

Christine Southworth, Coordinator [email protected]
Kathy Errico [email protected]
Teri Foster [email protected]
Vickie Kramer [email protected]
Katherine Murrell
Jody Kesler
Jacqueline Garrett
Maria Torres
Hannah Range
Mary Lou Dutrieux
June Floyd
Adrianne Butler

Hawks’ Café

Christopher Parker, Manager [email protected]
Teri Foster [email protected]
Cindy Murrell [email protected]