Staff Directory

                    

Administration

Dr. Joy L. Reichenberg, Principal [email protected]
Jill Hillier, Assistant Principal [email protected]

Instructional Literacy Coach

Amie Miller, Instructional Literacy Coach [email protected] Website

Office Staff

Kay Moser, Secretary [email protected]
Ruth Sherwood, Receptionist [email protected]
Belinda Smith, LEA Clerk [email protected]
Sherry Swartzwelder, Data Operator/Registrar [email protected]

Guidance

Loretta Palmer, Guidance Counselor [email protected] Website

Kindergarten Teachers

Lisa Blume [email protected] Website
Sarah Goselin [email protected] Website
Lynne Kruse [email protected] Website
Keri Mann [email protected]
Suzy Williams [email protected] Website

First Grade Teachers

Natalie Cofield [email protected] Website
Jillian Ferro [email protected]
Beverly Hawkins [email protected] Website
Gigi Lewis [email protected] Website
Donna McGill [email protected] Website
Michelle Rewey [email protected]

Second Grade Teachers

Callie Beesley  [email protected] Website
Sue Benes [email protected] Website
Tricia Davis [email protected]
Laura Eads [email protected] Website
Rachel Secrist [email protected] Website
Shauna Smalling [email protected] Website

Third Grade Teachers

Eden Andrews [email protected]
Caroline Connelly [email protected] Third Grade Website
Michele Connolly [email protected] Third Grade Website
Torrey Ford [email protected] Website
Tammy Slate [email protected] Third Grade Website
Christine Sumner [email protected]  Third Grade Website

Fourth Grade Teachers

Karen Itner [email protected] Website
LaVerne Love [email protected] Website
Alison Moody [email protected] Website
Wendy Teaman [email protected] Website

Fifth Grade Teachers

Colleen Begley [email protected] Website
Steven Ouchi [email protected]
Deanna Rice [email protected] Website
Sandra Turnipseed [email protected] Website
Jessica Woods [email protected]

Resource Teachers

Catharine Blumenfeld, Computer Resources [email protected]
Michaeleen Chalut, Media [email protected] Website
Rhonda Gauger, Music [email protected] Website
Mindy Gilleland, Speech [email protected] Website
Kathy Jones, Art [email protected] Website
Matt Mecke, Physical Education [email protected] Website

Exceptional Student Education

Mindy Gilleland, Speech [email protected] Website
Andrea Finnerty, ESE [email protected] Website
Brad Sheng, ESE [email protected] Website
Lauren Hicks, School Psychologist [email protected]

School Nurse

Mary Brand, Nurse [email protected]

Support Staff

Vickie Gundlach, Paraprofessional [email protected]
Susie Ledford, Media Aide [email protected]
Lillian Watts, Paraprofessional [email protected]

Technology Support Specialist

Eric Rathmann, Technology Support Specialist [email protected]

Maintenance Staff

John Doolittle, Maintenance Coordinator [email protected]
Jackie Derrick [email protected]
Randy Gundlach [email protected]
Amparo Marchena [email protected]
Kenny Young [email protected]
John Willet

Extended Day Staff

Christine Southworth, Coordinator [email protected]
Kathy Errico, Homework & PM Manager [email protected]
Teri Foster, AM Care [email protected]
Deborah Baker, AM Care
Vickie Kramer, K PM Care [email protected]
Kathy Pratt, 1st PM Care
Adrianne Coker, K & 1st PM Care
Hannah Range, 2nd PM Care
Mary Cathels, 2nd & 3rd PM Care
Jody Kesler, 3rd PM Care
Maria Torres, 4th PM Care
Mary Lou Dutrieux, 5th PM Care

Hawks’ Café

 Denise Zokus, Cafeteria Manager
Teri Foster [email protected]
Cindy Murrell [email protected]
Cindy Depoy